Home > Celebrity > T > The Weeknd > The Weeknd Trivia

The Weeknd Trivia

The Weeknd

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Abel Tesfaye

Birth Date :

February 16, 1990

Birth Place :

Scarborough, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

Album "House of Balloons" (2011)
Because his grandmother was an Ethiopian native, Amharic was the first language he learned when he was a kid.
The Weeknd was raised by his grandmother because his father was never around and his mother was constantly working.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

The Weeknd Pictures


2015 Much Music Video Awards - Show
2015 Much Music Video Awards - Show
2015 Much Music Video Awards - Show
The Weeknd Performs 'Earned it' Live on The Today Show
The Weeknd Performs 'Earned it' Live on The Today Show
Amy Premiere - Arrivals
2015 Much Music Video Awards - Show
The Weeknd Performs 'Earned it' Live on The Today Show
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room