Home > Celebrity > T > The Weeknd > The Weeknd Profile

The Weeknd Profile

The Weeknd

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Abel Tesfaye

Birth Date :

February 16, 1990

Birth Place :

Scarborough, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

Album "House of Balloons" (2011)

The Weeknd Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer

Popular for

Album "House of Balloons" (2011)

The Weeknd Personal Fact


Birth Name

Abel Tesfaye

Birth Date

February 16, 1990

Birth Place

Scarborough, Ontario, Canada

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

Canadian

The Weeknd Family


Relation

Bella Hadid (supermodel)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

The Weeknd Pictures


2015 Much Music Video Awards - Show
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
The Weeknd Performs 'Earned it' Live on The Today Show
Amy Premiere - Arrivals
The Weeknd Performs 'Earned it' Live on The Today Show
2015 Much Music Video Awards - Show
2015 Much Music Video Awards - Show
2015 Much Music Video Awards - Show
Rolling Stone and Google Play Grammy Party - Arrivals