Home > Celebrity > T > The Streets > The Streets Profile

The Streets Profile

The Streets

Profile


Famous as :

Musician

Birth Name :

Michael Geoffrey Skinner

Birth Date :

November 27, 1978

Birth Place :

Birmingham, England, United Kingdo

Claim to fame :

Single ""Has It Come To This" in March 2001

The Streets Claim to Fame


Famous as

Musician

Popular for

Single ""Has It Come To This" in March 2001

The Streets Personal Fact


Birth Name

Michael Geoffrey Skinner

Birth Date

November 27, 1978

Birth Place

Birmingham, England, United Kingdo

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Bournville School in Birmingham in 1990
  • Attended Sutton Coldfield College, in Sutton Coldfield

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter