Home > Celebrity > T > The Situation > The Situation Awards

The Situation Awards

The Situation

Profile


Famous as :

TV personality, model

Birth Name :

Michael Sorrentino

Birth Date :

July 04, 1982

Birth Place :

West New Brighton, NYC, USA

Claim to fame :

As Himself in MTV reality show "Jersey Shore" (2009)

Razzie Awards


2013

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Screen Couple for The Three Stooges (2012)
shared with Sweetheart; Jwoww; Snooki

Teen Choice Awards


2012

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV: Male Reality Star for Jersey Shore (2009) (TV)

2011

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV: Male Reality/Variety Star for Jersey Shore (2009) (TV)

2010

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV: Male Reality/Variety Star for Jersey Shore (2009) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

The Situation Pictures


The Official Headrush Fortune Favours The Brave Magic Afterparty
Jersey Shore Season 6 Premiere Party
2013 MTV Movie Awards - Arrivals
Jersey Shore Season 6 Premiere Party
The Official Headrush Fortune Favours The Brave Magic Afterparty
The Situation Attends A Photocall in Times Square for PETA's Ad Campaign
The Official Headrush Fortune Favours The Brave Magic Afterparty
The Situation Attends A Photocall in Times Square for PETA's Ad Campaign
The Situation Attends A Photocall in Times Square for PETA's Ad Campaign