Home > Celebrity > T > The O'Jays > The O'Jays Awards

The O'Jays Awards

The O'Jays

Profile


Famous as :

Soul group

Birth Name :

The Mascots

Birth Date :

1958

Birth Place :

Canton, Ohio, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "For the Love of Money" (1973)

BET Awards


2009

Won BET Lifetime Achievement Award


Rock and Roll Hall of Fame


2005

Won Rock and Roll Hall of Fame
category Performer

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

The O'Jays Pictures


2009 BET Awards - Press Room