Home > Celebrity > T > The Miz > The Miz Profile

The Miz Profile

The Miz

Profile


Famous as :

Professional wrestler, actor

Birth Name :

Michael Mizanin

Birth Date :

October 08, 1980

Birth Place :

Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Claim to fame :

As Himself in "The Real World: Back to New York" (2001) (TV)

The Miz Claim to Fame


Famous as

Professional wrestler, actor

Popular for

As Himself in "The Real World: Back to New York" (2001) (TV)

The Miz Personal Fact


Birth Name

Michael Mizanin

Birth Date

October 08, 1980

Birth Place

Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Normandy High School
  • Attended Miami University

The Miz Family


Father

George Mizanin

Brother

Jimmy (step-brother)

Sister

Tonia (step-sister)

Relation

Maryse Ouellet (engaged)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

The Miz Pictures


WWE Live
2011 Teen Choice Awards
A Press Conference for WWE
A Press Conference for WWE
A Press Conference for WWE
Get Lucky for Lupus LA! Event - Arrivals
A Press Conference for WWE
WWE Live
A Press Conference for WWE