Home > Celebrity > T > The Miz > The Miz Filmography

The Miz Filmography

The Miz

Profile


Famous as :

Professional wrestler, actor

Birth Name :

Michael Mizanin

Birth Date :

October 08, 1980

Birth Place :

Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Claim to fame :

As Himself in "The Real World: Back to New York" (2001) (TV)
Christmas Bounty InfoChristmas Bounty (2013)
stars as Mike


WWE 2k14 (2013) - VG
stars as The Miz (voice)


Les reines du ring (2013)


The Marine 3: Homefront (2013) - VI
stars as Sgt. Jake Carter


The Campaign InfoThe Campaign (2012)
stars as The Miz


WWE '13 (2012) - VG
stars as The Miz (voice)


WWE Saturday Morning Slam (2012) - TV
stars as The Miz


Pair of Kings InfoPair of Kings (2012) - TV
stars as Damone


WWE Main Event (2012) - TV
stars as The Miz


Clash Time (2011) - TV
stars as The Miz


WWE '12 (2011) - VG
stars as The Miz (voice)


Vengeance (2011) - TM
stars as The Miz


WWE: OMG! - The Top 50 Incidents in WWE History (2011) - VI
stars as The Miz


Capitol Punishment (2011) - TM
stars as The Miz


WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2011 (2010) - VG
stars as The Miz (voice)


WWE NXT (2010) - TV
stars as The Miz


The Best Pay Per View Matches of the Year 2009-2010 (2010) - VI
stars as The Miz


WWE Hall of Fame 2009 (2009) - TM
stars as The Miz


WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2010 (2009) - VG
stars as The Miz (voice)


WWE: The Best of SmackDown - 10th Anniversary 1999-2009 (2009) - VI
stars as The Miz


WWE Superstars (2009) - TV
stars as The Miz


WWE Live in the UK: April 2009 (2009) - VI
stars as The Miz


WWE: Allied Powers - The World's Greatest Tag Teams (2009) - VI
stars as The Miz


WWE Live in the UK: November 2008 (2009) - VI
stars as The Miz


WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2009 (2008) - VG
stars as The Miz


WWE Tribute for the Troops (2008) - TM
stars as The Miz


WWE Live in the UK: April 2008 (2008) - VI
stars as The Miz


WWE Live in the UK: October 2007 (2008) - VI
stars as The Miz


WWE: The New & Improved DX (2007) - VI
stars as The Miz


Extreme Championship Wrestling (2007) - TV
stars as The Miz


WWE Diva Search Finale (2006) - TM
stars as The Miz


WWF Raw Is War (2006) - TV
stars as The Miz


WWF SmackDown! (2006) - TV
stars as The Miz


UPW: Overload (2005) - VI
stars as The Miz


Delivery (2003)
stars as Customer 1


UPW: Title Wave (2003) - VI
stars as The Miz


Real World/Road Rules Challenge (2002) - TV
stars as Himself


The Real World: Back to New York (2001) - TV
stars as Himself


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Rihanna
Rihanna Launches Her Fragrance RiRi
Aug 31, 2015
Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Kevin Federline
Kevin Federline Live DJ Set
Aug 29, 2015
Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Garner Spends The Day with Her Daughter
Aug 29, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015