Home > Celebrity > T > The Kinks > The Kinks Awards

The Kinks Awards

The Kinks

Profile


Famous as :

Rock band

Birth Name :

The Ravens

Birth Date :

1963

Birth Place :

London, England

Claim to fame :

Single "Lola" from album "Lola versus Powerman and the Moneygoround" (1970)

Rock and Roll Hall of Fame


1990

Won Rock and Roll Hall of Fame
category Performer

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter