Home > Celebrity > T > The Game > The Game Profile

The Game Profile

The Game

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Jayceon Terell Taylor

Birth Date :

November 29, 1979

Birth Place :

Compton, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "The Documentary" (2005)

The Game Claim to Fame


Famous as

Rapper

Popular for

Album "The Documentary" (2005)

The Game Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jayceon Terell Taylor

Birth Date

November 29, 1979

Birth Place

Compton, California, USA

Height

6' 4"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Compton High School in 1999
  • Attended Washington State University in Pullman, Washington

The Game Family


Father

George Taylor

Mother

Lynette Baker

Brother

Jevon (older), Big Fase 100 (half, older)

Relation

Valeisha Butterfield (actress/model, engaged - Jun 2006), Tiffney Cambridge (school teacher, engaged, split)

Son

Harlem Caron Taylor (b. 30-Jun-03), King Justice (b. 25-Apr-07)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

The Game Pictures


Black Tie Dinner Celebration
7th Annual VH1 Hip Hop Honors - Arrivals
2011 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
The Game Celebrates The Launch of His New Album 'The R.E.D. Album'
The Game Getting His Hair Cut at A Barber's
BET Awards 2011
The Game Celebrates The Launch of His New Album 'The R.E.D. Album'
7th Annual VH1 Hip Hop Honors - Arrivals
7th Annual VH1 Hip Hop Honors - Arrivals