Home > Celebrity > T > Terry Farrell > Terry Farrell Filmography

Terry Farrell Filmography

Terry Farrell

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Theresa Lee Farrell

Birth Date :

November 19, 1963

Birth Place :

Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA

Claim to fame :

As Lt. Commander Jadzia Dax in TV series "Star Trek: Deep Space Nine" (1993)
Code 11-14 (2003) - TM
stars as Michelle Novack


Psychic Murders (2002) - VI
stars as Macy


Gleason (2002) - TM aka Gleason: The Jackie Gleason Story
stars as Marilyn Taylor


Crossing the Line (2002) - TM
stars as Laura Mosbach


Deep Core (2000) aka Deep Core 2000
stars as Allison Saunders


One True Love (2000) - TM
stars as Dana Boyer


Tripping the Rift (2000)
stars as Six of One


Becker (1998) - TV
stars as Regina 'Reggie' Kostas


Legion (1998) - TM
stars as Major Agatha Doyle


Reasons of the Heart (1996)
stars as Maggie Livingston


Star Trek: Deep Space Nine - Harbinger (1996) - VG
stars as Lt. Dax (voice)


Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) - TV aka Deep Space Nine
stars as Lt./Lt. Cmdr. Jadzia Dax


Red Sun Rising (1993)
stars as Det. Karen Ryder


Star (1993) - TM aka Danielle Steel's 'Star'
stars as Elizabeth


Red Dwarf (1992) - TM aka Red Dwarf USA
stars as Cat


Hellraiser III: Hell on Earth (1992)
stars as Joanne 'Joey' Summerskill


Mimi & Me (1991) - TM
stars as Mimi


The Bonfire of the Vanities (1990)
stars as Party Guest Listening to Aubrey Buffing


Beverly Hills Madam (1986) - TM aka Ladies of the Night
stars as Julie Taylor


The Deliberate Stranger (1986) - TM
stars as Katie Hargreaves


Back to School (1986)
stars as Valerie Desmond


Off the Mark (1986) aka Crazy Legs
stars as Jenell Johnson


Paper Dolls (1984) - TV
stars as Laurie Caswell


Portfolio (1983)
stars as Elite Model


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Michael Fassbender
68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Macbeth - Premiere
May 23, 2015
Meghan Trainor
Meghan Trainor Performing Live During The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
May 22, 2015
The Rock
The World Premiere of San Andreas - Arrivals
May 21, 2015
Rose Byrne
2015 Red Nose Day Charity Event
May 21, 2015
Kendall Jenner
amfAR's 22nd Cinema Against AIDS Gala - 68th Annual Cannes Film Festival
May 21, 2015
Rachel Weisz
68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Youth - Premiere
May 20, 2015
Pink
6th Annual ELLE Women in Music Celebration
May 20, 2015