Home > Celebrity > T > Terrence Howard > Terrence Howard Profile

Terrence Howard Profile

Terrence Howard

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Terrence Dashon Howard

Birth Date :

March 11, 1969

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Quentin in "The Best Man" (1999)

Terrence Howard Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Quentin in "The Best Man" (1999)

Terrence Howard Personal Fact


Birth Name

Terrence Dashon Howard

Birth Date

March 11, 1969

Birth Place

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from the Pratt Institute with a Degree in Chemical Engineering

Terrence Howard Family


Mother

Anita Williams (d. Sep 2008)

Spouse

Lori McCommas (1989 - 2003, Feb-2005 - 2008), Michelle Ghent (commercial production employee, 20-Jan-10 - May-2013), Miranda a.k.a. Mira Pak (model/restauranteur, Oct-2013 - 27-Jul-15)

Relation

Naomi Campbell (supermodel, Feb 2007)

Son

Hunter, Qirin Love (b. May-2015)

Daughter

Aubrey, Heavenly (b. 1997)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Terrence Howard Pictures


45th NAACP Image Awards - Arrivals
45th NAACP Image Awards - Arrivals
45th NAACP Image Awards - Arrivals
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
55th Monte Carlo Television Festival - 55th Anniversary Party - Arrivals
FOX 2014 Programming Presentation
FOX 2014 Programming Presentation
45th NAACP Image Awards - Arrivals
FOX TV's Empire Premiere Event - Arrivals