Home > Celebrity > T > Teri Hatcher > Teri Hatcher Profile

Teri Hatcher Profile

Teri Hatcher

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Teri Lynn Hatcher

Birth Date :

December 08, 1964

Birth Place :

Palo Alto, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Lois Lane in TV series "Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman" (1993-1997)

Teri Hatcher Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Lois Lane in TV series "Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman" (1993-1997)

Teri Hatcher Personal Fact


Birth Name

Teri Lynn Hatcher

Birth Date

December 08, 1964

Birth Place

Palo Alto, California, USA

Height

5' 6"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Studied at San Juan Ballet Studio in Los Altos, California
  • Graduated from Fremont High School, Sunnyvale, CA in 1982
  • Studied acting at the American Conservatory Theater in San Francisco
  • Attended De Anza College in Cupertino, California, majored in Mathematics and Engineering

Teri Hatcher Family


Father

Owen W. Hatcher

Mother

Esther Hatcher

Spouse

Marcus Leithold (4-Jun-88 - 1989), Jon Tenney (actor, 27-May-94 - March 2003)

Relation

Kevin Lyon (1981-1985), Richard Dean Anderson (actor), James Woods (actor), James Wilder, Michael Bolton (singer, 1992), Dean Cain (actor), Stephen Kay (actor, Nov 2006 - Oct 2007)

Daughter

Emerson Rose Tenney (b. 10-Nov-97)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Teri Hatcher Pictures


'Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides' World Premiere
20th Annual Fulfillment Fund Stars Benefit Gala
2014 Children's Hospital Los Angeles' Gala: Noche De Ninos - Arrivals
'Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides' World Premiere
Los Angeles Premiere of Disney's Planes
'Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides' World Premiere
Desperate Housewives Wisteria Lane All-American Block Party - Arrivals
The 1st Global Creative Forum 'Evening of Entertainment'
The 11th Annual Lupus LA Orange Ball - Arrivals