Home > Celebrity > T > Teri Hatcher > Teri Hatcher Filmography

Teri Hatcher Filmography

Teri Hatcher

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Teri Lynn Hatcher

Birth Date :

December 08, 1964

Birth Place :

Palo Alto, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Lois Lane in TV series "Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman" (1993-1997)
Stan Lee's Mighty 7 (2014) - TV
stars as Silver Skylark (voice)


Jake and the Never Land Pirates InfoJake and the Never Land Pirates (2013) - TV
stars as Beatrice Le Beak (voice)


Planes InfoPlanes (2013)
stars as Dottie (voice)


I Brake for Gringos (2013)
stars as Mom


Jane by Design InfoJane by Design (2012) - TV
stars as Kate Quimby


Coraline InfoCoraline (2009)
stars as Coraline's Mother/Other Mother (voice)


Resurrecting the Champ InfoResurrecting the Champ (2007)
stars as Flak


Desperate Housewives InfoDesperate Housewives (2004) - TV
stars as Susan Mayer


A Touch of Fate (2003)
stars as Megan Margulius


Momentum (2003) - TM aka Projekt Momentum (Germany)
stars as Jordan Ripps


Say Uncle (2001) - TM


Jane Doe (2001) - TM aka Runaway Jane
stars as Jane Doe


Spy Kids (2001)
stars as Ms. Gradenko


Running Mates (2000) - TM
stars as Shawna Morgan


Fever (1999)
stars as Charlotte Parker


Since You've Been Gone (1998) - TM
stars as Maria Goldstein


Tomorrow Never Dies (1997)
stars as Paris Carver


Dead Girl (1996)
stars as Passer-by


2 Days in the Valley (1996)
stars as Becky Foxx


Heaven's Prisoners (1996)
stars as Claudette Rocque


The Cool Surface (1994)
stars as Dani Payson


All Tied Up (1994) - VI aka Soltero con mucha cuerda, Un (Spain)
stars as Linda Alissio


Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1993) - TV aka The New Adventures of Superman
stars as Lois Lane


Brain Smasher... A Love Story (1993) - VI aka The Bouncer and the Lady
stars as Samantha Crain


Straight Talk (1992)
stars as Janice


The Brotherhood (1991) - TM
stars as Teresa Gennaro


Soapdish (1991)
stars as Ariel Maloney/Dr. Monica Demonico


Sunday Dinner (1991) - TV
stars as TT Fagori


Dead in the Water (1991) - TM
stars as Laura Stewart


Tango & Cash (1989)
stars as Katherine 'Kiki' Tango


The Big Picture (1989)
stars as Gretchen


Karen's Song (1987) - TV
stars as Laura Matthews


Capitol (1986) - TV
stars as Angelica Stimac Clegg


The Love Boat (1985) - TV
stars as Amy, Loveboat Mermaid


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Karlie Kloss
Karlie Kloss Visits Taylor Swift at Her Apartment
May 29, 2015
Ed Sheeran
Ed Sheeran at 2015 GMA Summer Concert Series
May 29, 2015
Gigi Hadid, Taylor Swift, Martha Hunt
Taylor Swift, Gigi Hadid, and Martha Hunt Spotted Out and About in Manhattan
May 29, 2015
Farrah Abraham
Farrah Abraham Celebrates Her Birthday
May 29, 2015
Lena Dunham
Lena Dunham Visits Taylor Swift at Her Apartment
May 29, 2015
Adrian Grenier
Adrian Grenier Visits The Empire State Building
May 28, 2015
Ed Sheeran
Wax Figure of Ed Sheeran
May 28, 2015