Home > Celebrity > T > Teri Hatcher > Teri Hatcher Awards

Teri Hatcher Awards

Teri Hatcher

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Teri Lynn Hatcher

Birth Date :

December 08, 1964

Birth Place :

Palo Alto, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Lois Lane in TV series "Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman" (1993-1997)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


1998

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actress for Tomorrow Never Dies (1997)

Emmy Awards


2005

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series for Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV)

Glamour Awards


2005

Won Glamour Award
category US TV Actress of the Year for Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV)

2005

Won Glamour Editor's Special Award


Golden Apple Awards


1996

Won Golden Apple
category Female Discovery of the Year

Golden Globes, USA


2006

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy for Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV)

2005

Won Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy for Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV)

People's Choice Awards, USA


2011

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite Web Celeb

2006

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite Female Television Star

PRISM Awards


2008

Got nomination for PRISM Award
category Performance in a Comedy Series for Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV)

Razzie Awards


1997

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Supporting Actress for Heaven's Prisoners (1996)

Satellite Awards


2005

Got nomination for Golden Satellite Award
category Best Actress in a Series, Comedy or Musical for Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2008

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV)
shared with Felicity Huffman; Marcia Cross; Eva Longoria; Nicollette Sheridan

2007

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV)
shared with Felicity Huffman; Eva Longoria; Marcia Cross

2006

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV)
shared with Marcia Cross; Eva Longoria; Felicity Huffman

2005

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series for Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV)

2005

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV)
shared with Andrea Bowen; Ricardo Antonio Chavira; Marcia Cross

Teen Choice Awards


2006

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category TV - Choice Actress for Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV)

Television Critics Association Awards


2005

Got nomination for TCA Award
category Individual Achievement in Comedy for Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Teri Hatcher Pictures


20th Annual Fulfillment Fund Stars Benefit Gala
Variety's 2014 Power of Women Luncheon Presented by Lifetime - Arrivals
'Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides' World Premiere
Desperate Housewives Wisteria Lane All-American Block Party - Arrivals
The 1st Global Creative Forum 'Evening of Entertainment'
Variety's 2014 Power of Women Luncheon Presented by Lifetime - Arrivals
Desperate Housewives Wisteria Lane All-American Block Party - Arrivals
'Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides' World Premiere
'Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides' World Premiere