Home > Celebrity > T > Teresa Palmer > Teresa Palmer Profile

Teresa Palmer Profile

Teresa Palmer

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, model

Birth Name :

Teresa Edwina Palmer

Birth Date :

February 26, 1986

Birth Place :

Adelaide, South Australia

Claim to fame :

As Violet Nottingham in "Bedtime Stories" (2008)

Teresa Palmer Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, model

Popular for

As Violet Nottingham in "Bedtime Stories" (2008)

Teresa Palmer Personal Fact


Birth Name

Teresa Edwina Palmer

Birth Date

February 26, 1986

Birth Place

Adelaide, South Australia

Height

5' 4.5

Nationality

Australian

Education

  • Graduated from Mercedes College, Adelaide, South Australia, in 2003

Teresa Palmer Family


Father

Kevin Palmer

Mother

Paula Sanders

Spouse

Mark Webber (actor/director, since 21-Dec-13)

Relation

Stuart Dew (Rules footballer, 2005 - Mar-2007), Russell Brand (actor, May-08 - Sep-08), Topher Grace (actor), Adam Brody (actor), Nash Edgerton (director/stuntman, Jan-2010 - Dec-2010), Zac Efron (actor)

Son

Bodhi Rain (b. 17-Feb-14)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Teresa Palmer Pictures


2013 CFDA Awards - Arrivals
Warm Bodies Premiere
2013 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals
Warm Bodies Premiere
The Premiere of The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II
Teresa Palmer Lunch Date with Mark Webber
The Premiere of The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II
The Premiere of The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II
2013 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals