Home > Celebrity > T > Tera Patrick > Tera Patrick Awards

Tera Patrick Awards

Tera Patrick

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Linda Ann Hopkins

Birth Date :

July 25, 1976

Birth Place :

Great Falls, Montana, USA

Claim to fame :

As host in webcast "The Tera Patrick Show"

Adult Video News Awards


2008

Got nomination for AVN Award
category Best All-Girl Sex Scene - Video for Where the Boys Aren't 18 (2007) (V)
shared with Monique Alexander, Briana Banks, Lanny Barbie Lacey Love

2008

Got nomination for AVN Award
category Best Couples Sex Scene - Film for Fashion Underground (2006) (V)
shared with Tommy Gunn

2008

Got nomination for AVN Award
category Crossover Star of the Year

2007

Got nomination for AVN Award
category Contract Star of the Year for Teravision/Vivid Entertainment Group

2002

Won AVN Award
category Best Tease Performance for Island Fever (2001) (V)

2001

Won AVN Award
category Best New Starlet

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Tera Patrick Pictures


Tera Patrick Celebrates Her 33rd Birthday at TAO Nightclub in Las Vegas on July 30, 2009