Home > Celebrity > T > Teddy Geiger > Teddy Geiger Awards

Teddy Geiger Awards

Teddy Geiger

Profile


Famous as :

Pop singer

Birth Name :

John Theodore Geiger II

Birth Date :

September 16, 1988

Birth Place :

Pittsford, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Finalist on VH1's "In Search of the New Partridge Family" (2004)

MTV Australia Video Music Awards


2007

Won MTV Australia Video Music Award
category Spankin' New Artist for "Confidence (For You I Will)"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter