Home > Celebrity > T > Ted Nugent > Ted Nugent Profile

Ted Nugent Profile

Ted Nugent

Profile


Famous as :

Guitarist, musician, author, activist

Birth Name :

Theodore Anthony Nugent

Birth Date :

December 13, 1948

Birth Place :

Redford, Michigan, USA

Claim to fame :

As the lead guitarist of "The Amboy Dukes"

Ted Nugent Claim to Fame


Famous as

Guitarist, musician, author, activist

Popular for

As the lead guitarist of "The Amboy Dukes"

Ted Nugent Personal Fact


Birth Name

Theodore Anthony Nugent

Birth Date

December 13, 1948

Birth Place

Redford, Michigan, USA

Height

5' 11

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended St. Viator High School in Arlington Heights

Ted Nugent Family


Father

Warren Henry Nugent

Mother

Marion Dorothy

Spouse

Sandra Jezowski (1970 - 1979), Shemane Deziel (since 21-Jan-89)

Relation

Pele Massa

Son

Theodore Tobias "Toby" Nugent, Rocco Winchester Nugent

Daughter

Starr, Sasha Nugent

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ted Nugent Pictures


Ted Nugent Performs During His Trample The Weak and Hurdle The Dead Tour
Ted Nugent Performing Live at The Indigo2
Ted Nugent Performs During His Trample The Weak and Hurdle The Dead Tour
Ted Nugent Performing Live at The Indigo2
Ted Nugent Performing Live at The Indigo2
Ted Nugent Performs During His Trample The Weak and Hurdle The Dead Tour
Ted Nugent performs during his 'Trample the Weak and Hurdle the Dead' tour
Ted Nugent Performs During His Trample The Weak and Hurdle The Dead Tour
Ted Nugent Performing Live at The Indigo2