Home > Celebrity > T > Ted Levine > Ted Levine Profile

Ted Levine Profile

Ted Levine

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Frank Theodore Levine

Birth Date :

May 29, 1957

Birth Place :

Bellaire, Ohio, USA

Claim to fame :

As Buffalo Bill in "The Silence of the Lambs" (1991)

Ted Levine Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Buffalo Bill in "The Silence of the Lambs" (1991)

Ted Levine Personal Fact


Birth Name

Frank Theodore Levine

Birth Date

May 29, 1957

Birth Place

Bellaire, Ohio, USA

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Windsor Mountain School in Lennox, Massachusetts
  • Attended Marlboro College in Vermont
  • Attended University of Chicago

Ted Levine Family


Spouse

Kim Phillips

Son

Mac

Daughter

Melissa

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ted Levine Pictures


FX's The Bridge Premiere
FX's The Bridge Premiere