Home > Celebrity > T > Ted Danson > Ted Danson Fan Sites

Ted Danson Fan Sites

Ted Danson

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Edward Bridge Danson III

Birth Date :

December 29, 1947

Birth Place :

San Diego, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Sam Malone in NBC's sitkom "Cheers" (1982-1993)

The following Ted Danson fansite links will take you off of AceShowbiz :

TVGuide
www.tvguide.com/celebrities/ted-danson/176332
ShareTV
sharetv.org/person/ted_danson
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ted Danson Pictures


24th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - Arrivals
Marg Helgenberger Receives A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
The 18th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
The 18th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
World Premiere of The Help
"Four Christmases" World Premiere - Arrivals
World Premiere of The Help
52nd Annual Monte Carlo TV and Film Festival - Closing Ceremony
24th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - Arrivals