Home > Celebrity > T > Taylor Swift > Taylor Swift Profile

Taylor Swift Profile

Taylor Swift

Profile


Famous as :

Country music singer

Birth Name :

Taylor Alison Swift

Birth Date :

December 13, 1989

Birth Place :

Reading, Pennsylvania, US

Claim to fame :

Single "Tim McGraw" (2006)

Taylor Swift Claim to Fame


Famous as

Country music singer

Popular for

Single "Tim McGraw" (2006)

Taylor Swift Personal Fact


Birth Name

Taylor Alison Swift

Birth Date

December 13, 1989

Birth Place

Reading, Pennsylvania, US

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from the Aaron Academy, Hendersonville, Tennessee, in 2008

Taylor Swift Family


Father

Scott Swift

Mother

Andrea Swift

Brother

Austin (younger)

Relation

Joe Jonas (singer, 2008), Taylor Lautner (actor), Jake Gyllenhaal (actor), Conor Kennedy, Harry Styles (One Direction singer, Oct-2012 - Jan-2013), Calvin Harris

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Taylor Swift Pictures


2015 Billboard Music Awards - Arrivals
2015 Billboard Music Awards - Press Room
Taylor Swift and Calvin Harris Had Lunch
Taylor Swift and Gigi Hadid Go for A Hike Together
Selena Gomez and Taylor Swift Head to Ago Restaurant
Taylor Swift Out and About in The West Village
Selena Gomez and Taylor Swift Head to Ago Restaurant
Taylor Swift Out and About in The West Village
2015 Billboard Music Awards - Press Room