Home > Celebrity > T > Taylor Momsen > Taylor Momsen Filmography

Taylor Momsen Filmography

Taylor Momsen

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, model

Birth Name :

Taylor Michel Momsen

Birth Date :

July 26, 1993

Birth Place :

St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jenny Humphrey in The CW series "Gossip Girl" (2007-2009)
Spy School (2008) aka Doubting Thomas
stars as Madison


Gossip Girl InfoGossip Girl (2007) - TV
stars as Jenny Humphrey


Underdog InfoUnderdog (2007)
stars as Molly


Paranoid Park InfoParanoid Park (2007)
stars as Jennifer


Saving Shiloh (2006)
stars as Samantha Wallace


Hansel & Gretel (2002)
stars as Gretel


Spy Kids 2: Island of Lost Dreams (2002)
stars as President's Daughter


We Were Soldiers (2002) aka Wir waren Helden (Germany)
stars as Julie Moore


How the Grinch Stole Christmas (2000) aka The Grinch
stars as Cindy Lou Who


The Prophet's Game (1999)
stars as Honey Bee Swan


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Celine Dion
Celine Dion Returns to The Colosseum
Aug 27, 2015
Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015