Home > Celebrity > T > Taylor Momsen > Taylor Momsen Awards

Taylor Momsen Awards

Taylor Momsen

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, model

Birth Name :

Taylor Michel Momsen

Birth Date :

July 26, 1993

Birth Place :

St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jenny Humphrey in The CW series "Gossip Girl" (2007-2009)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2001

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Performance by a Younger Actor for How the Grinch Stole Christmas (2000)

Blockbuster Entertainment Awards


2001

Got nomination for Blockbuster Entertainment Award
category Favorite Female - Newcomer for How the Grinch Stole Christmas (2000)

Teen Choice Awards


2008

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Breakout Star Female for Gossip Girl (2007) (TV)

Young Artist Awards


2009

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Leading Young Actress for Gossip Girl (2007) (TV)

2008

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a Feature Film - Supporting Young Actress for Underdog (2007)

2001

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a Feature Film - Young Actress Age Ten or Under for How the Grinch Stole Christmas (2000)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Taylor Momsen Pictures


Taylor Momsen Performs with Her Band The Pretty Reckless
Taylor Momsen Performs with Her Band The Pretty Reckless
Taylor Momsen Performs with Her Band The Pretty Reckless
Taylor Momsen Performs with Her Band The Pretty Reckless
Taylor Momsen Performs with Her Band The Pretty Reckless
Taylor Momsen Performs with Her Band The Pretty Reckless
Taylor Momsen Performs with Her Band The Pretty Reckless
Taylor Momsen Performs with Her Band The Pretty Reckless
Taylor Momsen Performs with Her Band The Pretty Reckless