Home > Celebrity > T > Taylor Lautner > Taylor Lautner Filmography

Taylor Lautner Filmography

Taylor Lautner

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Taylor Daniel Launter

Birth Date :

February 11, 1992

Birth Place :

Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jacob Black in "Twilight" (2008)
The Ridiculous Six InfoThe Ridiculous Six (2015) aka "Ridiculous 6"


Run the Tide InfoRun the Tide (2015)


Tracers InfoTracers (2014)
stars as Cam


The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II InfoThe Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II (2012)
stars as Jacob Black


Field of Dreams 2: Lockout (2011)
stars as Iowa Farmer


The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part I InfoThe Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part I (2011)
stars as Jacob Black


Abduction InfoAbduction (2011)
stars as Nathan


Valentine's Day InfoValentine's Day (2010)
stars as Tyler Harrinton


The Twilight Saga's Eclipse InfoThe Twilight Saga's Eclipse (2010)
stars as Jacob Black


The Twilight Saga's New Moon InfoThe Twilight Saga's New Moon (2009)
stars as Jacob Black


My Own Worst Enemy InfoMy Own Worst Enemy (2008) - TV
stars as Jack Spivey


Twilight InfoTwilight (2008)
stars as Jacob Black


He's a Bully, Charlie Brown (2006) - TM
stars as Bully (voice)


What's New, Scooby-Doo? (2005) - TV
stars as Dennis


The Adventures of Sharkboy and Lavagirl 3-D (2005)
stars as Sharkboy


Duck Dodgers (2005) - TV aka Duck Dodgers in the 24½th Century
stars as Reggie Wasserstein


Danny Phantom (2005) - TV
stars as Youngblood


Cheaper by the Dozen 2 InfoCheaper by the Dozen 2 (2005)
stars as Eliot Murtaugh


The Bernie Mac Show (2003) - TV
stars as Aaron


Shadow Fury (2001)
stars as Kismet (Child)


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Jason Aldean
Jason Aldean Performs Live on The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Oerforms on The Good Morning America Summer Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Shops at Sax Fifth Avenue
Jul 30, 2015
Helen Mirren
Helen Mirren Views Her 3 Wax Work Figures
Jul 30, 2015
Scarlett Johansson
Scarlett Johansson Wax Figure
Jul 30, 2015
Mariah Carey
Hallmark Channel and Hallmark Movies and Mysteries - 2015 Summer TCA Tour
Jul 29, 2015
Salma Hayek
Kahlil Gibran's The Prophet Special Screening
Jul 29, 2015