Home > Celebrity > T > Taylor Lautner > Taylor Lautner Awards

Taylor Lautner Awards

Taylor Lautner

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Taylor Daniel Launter

Birth Date :

February 11, 1992

Birth Place :

Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jacob Black in "Twilight" (2008)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2010

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Performance by a Younger Actor for The Twilight Saga's New Moon (2009)

MTV Movie Awards


2013

Won MTV Movie Award
category Best Shirtless Performance for The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II (2012)

2011

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Male Performance for The Twilight Saga's Eclipse (2010)

2011

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Kiss for The Twilight Saga's Eclipse (2010)
shared with Kristen Stewart

2010

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Kiss for Valentine's Day (2010)
shared with Taylor Swift

2010

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Male Performance for The Twilight Saga's New Moon (2009)

2010

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Global Superstar

2009

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Breakthrough Performance Male for Twilight (2008)

National Movie Awards, UK


2010

Got nomination for National Movie Award
category Performance of the Year for The Twilight Saga's New Moon (2009)

Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards


2012

Won Blimp Award
category Favorite Buttkicker

2010

Won Blimp Award
category Favorite Movie Actor

People's Choice Awards, USA


2012

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite Action Movie Star

2011

Won People's Choice Award
category Favorite on Screen Team for The Twilight Saga's Eclipse (2010)
shared with Robert Pattinson, Kristen Stewart

2011

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite Movie Actor

2010

Won People's Choice Award
category Favorite Breakout Movie Actor

2010

Won People's Choice Award
category Favorite On-Screen Team for Twilight (2008)
shared with Robert Pattinson; Kristen Stewart

Razzie Awards


2014

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Supporting Actor for Grown Ups 2 (2013)

2013

Won Razzie Award
category Worst Screen Couple for The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II (2012)
shared with Mackenzie Foy

2013

Won Razzie Award
category Worst Supporting Actor for The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II (2012)

2013

Won Razzie Award
category Worst Ensemble for The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II (2012)
shared with Kristen Stewart; Robert Pattinson

2011

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Actor for Valentine's Day (2010), The Twilight Saga's Eclipse (2010)

Scream Awards


2010

Got nomination for Scream Award
category Best Fantasy Actor for The Twilight Saga's Eclipse (2010)

2009

Won Scream Award
category Breakthrough Performance - Male for Twilight (2008)

Teen Choice Awards


2013

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Actor: Sci-Fi/Fantasy for The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II (2012)

2013

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie: Hissy Fit for Grown Ups 2 (2013)

2013

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Smile

2013

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Male Hottie

2012

Won Teen Choice Awards
category Choice Movie Actor: Action for Abduction (2011)

2012

Got nomination for Teen Choice Awards
category Choice Movie Actor: Sci-Fi/Fantasy for "The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn Part 1"

2011

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Actor: Sci-Fi/Fantasy for The Twilight Saga's Eclipse (2010)

2011

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie: Liplock for The Twilight Saga's Eclipse (2010)
shared with Kristen Stewart

2011

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Male Hottie

2010

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice Smile

2010

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice Red Carpet Fashion Icon - Male

2010

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice Male Hottie

2010

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Actor: Fantasy for The Twilight Saga's New Moon (2009)

2010

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Summer Movie Star: Male for The Twilight Saga's Eclipse (2010)

2009

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie: Fresh Face Male for Twilight (2008)

Young Artist Awards


2010

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actor for The Twilight Saga's New Moon (2009)

2006

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a Feature Film (Comedy or Drama) - Leading Young Actor for The Adventures of Sharkboy and Lavagirl 3-D (2005)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Taylor Lautner Pictures


2013 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals
2013 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals
Filming of Action Movie Tracers on Location
New York Premiere of Grown Ups 2
Filming of Action Movie Tracers on Location
New York Premiere of Grown Ups 2
Taylor Lautner Wax Figure
2013 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals
Filming of Action Movie Tracers on Location