Home > Celebrity > T > Taylor Dayne > Taylor Dayne Trivia

Taylor Dayne Trivia

Taylor Dayne

Profile


Famous as :

Dance-pop singer

Birth Name :

Leslie Wunderman

Birth Date :

March 07, 1962

Birth Place :

Baldwin, Long Island, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Tell It to My Heart" (1987)
Her 2007 single 'Beautiful' was inspired by someone whose name can be secretly detected in the lyrics.
Was personally chosen by Elton John to perform at Nile Rodgers We Are Family Foundation tribute to him in April 2006.
Her single 'Original Sin' was re-recorded by Meat Loaf for his album 'Welcome to the Neighborhood'.
Her song 'Tell It to My Heart' was covered by then 12 year-old Fergie while she was a member of TV Show Kids Incorporated.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Taylor Dayne Pictures


The Trevor Project's 2011 Trevor Live! - Arrivals
Planet Green Premiere Event and Concert - Arrivals
2010 Stand Up To Cancer - Arrivals
The Trevor Project's 2011 Trevor Live! - Arrivals
2010 Stand Up To Cancer - Arrivals
I Now Pronounce You Chuck And Larry World Premiere presented by Universal Pictures
The Trevor Project's 2011 Trevor Live! - Arrivals