Home > Celebrity > T > Taylor Dayne > Taylor Dayne Filmography

Taylor Dayne Filmography

Taylor Dayne

Profile


Famous as :

Dance-pop singer

Birth Name :

Leslie Wunderman

Birth Date :

March 07, 1962

Birth Place :

Baldwin, Long Island, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Tell It to My Heart" (1987)
Telling of the Shoes InfoTelling of the Shoes (2014)
stars as Brook


I Am Bad (2012)
stars as Beth


Beautiful Loser (2008)
stars as Sharon Dolan


Jesus the Driver (2004)
stars as Con Woman #1


Joshua Tree (2002)
stars as Catherine Cooley


Rude Awakening (2000) - TV
stars as Maureen


NightMan (1997) - TM
stars as Carla Day


Stag (1997)
stars as Serena


Fool's Paradise (1997)
stars as Samantha


Love Affair (1994)
stars as Marissa


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Leaves Her Hotel
Jul 03, 2015
Drake
Drake at Chiltern Firehouse
Jul 02, 2015
Hilary Swank
USO's Comfort Crew for Military Kids Event
Jul 02, 2015
Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Joins Gigi Hadid and Joe Jonas at Sketch Restaurant
Jul 02, 2015
Holly Madison
Holly Madison Las Vegas Book Signing
Jul 01, 2015
Mariah Carey, James Packer
Mariah Carey and James Packer Enjoying A Romantic Getaway
Jul 01, 2015
Paul Rudd
Paul Rudd Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Jul 01, 2015