Home > Celebrity > T > Taylor Dayne > Taylor Dayne Awards

Taylor Dayne Awards

Taylor Dayne

Profile


Famous as :

Dance-pop singer

Birth Name :

Leslie Wunderman

Birth Date :

March 07, 1962

Birth Place :

Baldwin, Long Island, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Tell It to My Heart" (1987)

American Music Awards


1989

Got nomination for American Music Award
category Favorite Pop/Rock New Artist

Grammy Awards


1989

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Pop Vocal Performance - Female for "Tell It to My Heart"

1989

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best R&B Vocal Performance - Female for "I'll Always Love You"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Taylor Dayne Pictures


The Trevor Project's 2011 Trevor Live! - Arrivals
2010 Stand Up To Cancer - Arrivals
I Now Pronounce You Chuck And Larry World Premiere presented by Universal Pictures
The Trevor Project's 2011 Trevor Live! - Arrivals
2010 Stand Up To Cancer - Arrivals
The Trevor Project's 2011 Trevor Live! - Arrivals
Planet Green Premiere Event and Concert - Arrivals