Home > Celebrity > T > Tatyana Ali > Tatyana Ali Profile

Tatyana Ali Profile

Tatyana Ali

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Tatyana Marisol Ali

Birth Date :

January 24, 1979

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Ashley Banks in TV series "The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air" (1990)

Tatyana Ali Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, singer

Popular for

As Ashley Banks in TV series "The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air" (1990)

Tatyana Ali Personal Fact


Birth Name

Tatyana Marisol Ali

Birth Date

January 24, 1979

Birth Place

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Height

5' 4"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Saw Mill Road Elementary School
  • Attended Grand Avenue Junior High School in Bellmore, New York
  • Attended the Buckley School in Sherman Oaks, Los Angeles
  • Graduated from Harvard University in 2002

Tatyana Ali Family


Father

Sheriff Ali

Mother

Sonia Moore

Sister

Anastasia Ali (b. 1983), Kimberly Ali (b. 1986)

Relation

Jonathan Brandis (actor, 1998 - his death)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Tatyana Ali Pictures


The 2014 BET Awards - Arrivals
6th Annual Essence Black Women in Hollywood Luncheon
The 2014 BET Awards - Arrivals
The 44th NAACP Image Awards
The 44th NAACP Image Awards
6th Annual Essence Black Women in Hollywood Luncheon
45th NAACP Image Awards - Arrivals
The 2013 BET Awards - Arrivals
The 2014 BET Awards - Arrivals