Home > Celebrity > T > Tatyana Ali > Tatyana Ali Filmography

Tatyana Ali Filmography

Tatyana Ali

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Tatyana Marisol Ali

Birth Date :

January 24, 1979

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Ashley Banks in TV series "The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air" (1990)
November Rule InfoNovember Rule (2014)
stars as Leah


Locker 13 (2014)
stars as Lucy


The Divorce (2014) - TM


Dear Secret Santa InfoDear Secret Santa (2013) aka "Christmas Card"
stars as Jennifer


A Very Larry Christmas (2013)
stars as Nicole


24 Hour Love (2013)
stars as Simply


Second Generation Wayans (2013) - TV
stars as Maya


The Last Letter (2012)
stars as Jillian


Home Again (2012)
stars as Marva Johnson


Dysfunctional Friends (2011)
stars as Alex


Privileged (2010)
stars as Talia


Love That Girl! (2010) - TV
stars as Tyana Jones


Buppies (2010) - TV
stars as Quinci


The Young and the Restless InfoThe Young and the Restless (2010) - TV
stars as Roxanne


Mother and Child InfoMother and Child (2009)
stars as Maria


Hotel California (2008)
stars as Jessie


Nora's Hair Salon II (2008)
stars as Lilliana


The List InfoThe List (2007)
stars as Cynthia


A Warm PlacE (2006)
stars as Clair Andrews


Glory Road InfoGlory Road (2006)
stars as Tina Malichi


Domino One (2005)
stars as Laeticia Richards


Back in the Day InfoBack in the Day (2005)
stars as Alicia


Nora's Hair Salon (2004)
stars as Lilleana


National Lampoon Presents Dorm Daze (2003)
stars as Claire


The Brothers (2001)
stars as Cherie Smith


Brother (2000)
stars as Latifa


The Clown at Midnight (1999)
stars as Monica


Jawbreaker (1999)
stars as Brenda


Fakin' Da Funk (1997)
stars as Karyn


Kiss the Girls (1997)
stars as Janell Cross


Fall Into Darkness (1996) - TM
stars as Sharon McKay


Kidz in the Wood (1996) - TM
stars as Rita


The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1996) - TV
stars as Ashley Banks


TV's Funniest Families (1994) - TM


Getting By (1993) - TV
stars as Nicole Alexander / Vanessa


Sesame Street (1990) - TV
stars as Tatyana


Wally and the Valentines (1989) - TM
stars as Jamaica Valentine


Wow, You're a Cartoonist! (1988) - VI
stars as Child Cartoonist


Crocodile Dundee II (1988)
stars as Park Girl


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Sharlto Copley
World Premiere of Chappie - Red Carpet Arrivals
Mar 04, 2015
Emma Roberts
Emma Roberts Out Shopping at The Grove
Mar 04, 2015
Vince Vaughn
Vince Vaughn Handprints and Footprints Ceremony
Mar 04, 2015
Usher
Usher Performing Live in Concert
Mar 04, 2015
Kanye West
Paris Fashion Week Womenswear Fall-Winter 2015-2016 - Dries Van Noten - Arrivals
Mar 04, 2015
Kanye West, North West
Kanye West and North West Out and About in London
Mar 03, 2015
Demi Lovato
Demi Lovato Appears on Extra
Mar 03, 2015