Home > Celebrity > T > Tatyana Ali > Tatyana Ali Awards

Tatyana Ali Awards

Tatyana Ali

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Tatyana Marisol Ali

Birth Date :

January 24, 1979

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Ashley Banks in TV series "The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air" (1990)

NAACP Image Awards


2014

Won NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actress in a Daytime Drama Series for The Young and the Restless (1973) (TV)

2013

Won NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actress in a Daytime Drama Series for The Young and the Restless (1973) (TV)

2013

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actress in a Comedy Series for Love That Girl (2010) (TV)

2012

Won NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actress in a Daytime Drama Series for Young and the Restless (1973) (TV)

2012

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actress in a Comedy Series for Love That Girl! (2010) (TV)

2011

Won NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actress in a Daytime Drama Series for The Young and the Restless (2007) (TV)

2011

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actress in a Comedy Series for Love That Girl! (2010) (TV)

2010

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actress in a Daytime Drama Series for "The Young and the Restless" (1973) (TV)

1997

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Youth Actor/Actress for "The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air" (1990) (TV)

1996

Won NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Youth Actor/Actress for The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) (TV)

Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards


1996

Got nomination for Blimp Award
category Favorite Television Actress for "The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air" (1990) (TV)

Young Artist Awards


1995

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance: Young Actress in a TV Comedy Series for "Name Your Adventure" (1993)

1994

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Youth ComedienneBest Youth Comedienne for 'Name Your Adventure" (1993)

1994

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Youth Comedienne for "The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air" (1990) (TV)

1993

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Outstanding Young Comedienne in a Television Series for "The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air" (1990)

1992

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Outstanding Young Comedienne in a Television Series for "The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air" (1990) (TV)

1991

Won Young Artist Award
category Best Young Actress Starring in a New Television Series for "The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air" (1990)

YoungStar Awards


1997

Won YoungStar Award
category Best Performance by a Young Actress in a Comedy TV Series for "The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air" (1990) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Tatyana Ali Pictures


2014 ESSENCE Black Women in Hollywood Luncheon
The 2014 BET Awards - Arrivals
45th NAACP Image Awards - Arrivals
2014 ESSENCE Black Women in Hollywood Luncheon
The 44th NAACP Image Awards
The 2014 BET Awards - Arrivals
6th Annual Essence Black Women in Hollywood Luncheon
45th NAACP Image Awards - Arrivals
The 2013 BET Awards - Arrivals