Home > Celebrity > T > Tatum O'Neal > Tatum O'Neal Awards

Tatum O'Neal Awards

Tatum O'Neal

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Tatum Beatrice O'Neal

Birth Date :

November 05, 1963

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Addie Loggins in "Paper Moon" (1973)

Academy Awards, USA


1974

Won Oscar
category Best Actress in a Supporting Role for Paper Moon (1973)

David di Donatello Awards


1974

Won David Award
category Best Foreign Actress (Migliore Attrice Straniero) for Paper Moon (1973)

Golden Globes, USA


1974

Won Golden Globe
category Most Promising Newcomer - Female for Paper Moon (1973)

1974

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Motion Picture Actress - Musical/Comedy for Paper Moon (1973)

PRISM Awards


2008

Got nomination for PRISM Award
category Performance in a Drama Series Multi-Episode Storyline for Rescue Me (2005) (TV)

San Diego Film Festival


2002

Won Festival Award
category Best Actress for The Scoundrel's Wife (2002)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Tatum O'Neal Pictures


The TV Land Awards 2010
Los Angeles Premiere of 'The Runaways'
Stardust Los Angeles Movie Premiere - Red Carpet
Stephen Sprouse Tribute Hosted by Louis Vuitton at the Bowery Ballroom in New York
Los Angeles Premiere of 'The Runaways'
The Farm Sanctuary Winter Wonderland Benefit
Los Angeles Premiere of 'The Runaways'