Home > Celebrity > T > Taraji P. Henson > Taraji P. Henson Profile

Taraji P. Henson Profile

Taraji P. Henson

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Taraji Penda Henson

Birth Date :

September 11, 1970

Birth Place :

Washington, USA

Claim to fame :

As Yvette in "Baby Boy" (2001)

Taraji P. Henson Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, singer

Popular for

As Yvette in "Baby Boy" (2001)

Taraji P. Henson Personal Fact


Birth Name

Taraji Penda Henson

Birth Date

September 11, 1970

Birth Place

Washington, USA

Height

5' 4"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Oxon Hill High School in Oxon Hill, Maryland
  • Attended North Carolina Agric
  • Graduated from Howard University in 1995

Taraji P. Henson Family


Father

Boris Henson

Mother

Bernice

Son

Marcel (b. 1995)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Taraji P. Henson Pictures


Empire ATAS Academy Event
55th Monte Carlo Television Festival
Empire ATAS Academy Event
Film Premiere of Think Like a Man Too
67th Annual DGA Awards - Press Room
Empire ATAS Academy Event
Taraji P. Henson Gets A Green Smoothie from Whole Foods
Empire ATAS Academy Event
55th Monte Carlo Television Festival