Home > Celebrity > T > Tammy Townsend > Tammy Townsend Filmography

Tammy Townsend Filmography

Tammy Townsend

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Tamara Townsend

Birth Date :

August 17, 1970

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Greta in TV series "Family Matters" (1991)
K.C. Undercover InfoK.C. Undercover (2015) - TV
stars as Kira Cooper


The Client List InfoThe Client List (2013) - TV
stars as Karina Lake


Love Overboard (2012)
stars as Patrice


The Mistle-Tones InfoThe Mistle-Tones (2012)


To Love and to Cherish (2012) - TM
stars as Jasmine


Warrior InfoWarrior (2011)
stars as Zito's Wife


Switched at Birth InfoSwitched at Birth (2011) - TV
stars as Denise


9ine (2011) - TV
stars as Dolores Goodall


Love Chronicles: Secrets Revealed (2010) - VI
stars as Asia


Preacher's Kid InfoPreacher's Kid (2010)
stars as Desiree


Sherri InfoSherri (2009) - TV
stars as Celia


My Girlfriend's Back (2009)
stars as Vanessa


Just Jordan (2008) - TV
stars as Crystal


Lincoln Heights InfoLincoln Heights (2007) - TV
stars as Dana


According to Jim InfoAccording to Jim (2005) - TV
stars as Ms. Crawford


Barbershop (2005) - TV
stars as Lea Robinson


Good Vibrations (2005)
stars as Tiffany


The Fabric of a Man (2005) - VI
stars as Domunique Majors


Rock Me, Baby (2003) - TV
stars as Pam Gibson


Love Chronicles (2003)


For Your Love (2002) - TV
stars as Vanessa


Home of the Brave (2002) - TM


Semper Fi (2001) - TM
stars as Maria Velez


Playing Mona Lisa (2000)
stars as Alice


Walker, Texas Ranger (2000) - TV
stars as Erika Carter


Grown Ups (1999) - TV
stars as Melissa


Guys Like Us (1998) - TV
stars as Bridget Cole


The Pest (1997)
stars as Xantha Kent


The Brady Bunch Movie (1995)
stars as Danielle


Divas (1995) - TM
stars as Lynette


In the Heat of the Night: A Matter of Justice (1994) - TM
stars as Chelsea Clark


Family Matters (1991) - TV
stars as Greta McClure


The Five Heartbeats (1991)
stars as Matthew's Kids


Be Somebody... or Be Somebody's Fool! (1984) - VI
stars as The Dimples


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015
Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015
Jason Clarke
72nd Venice Film Festival - Everest - Premiere
Sep 02, 2015
Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Seen Leaving A Crystal Store
Sep 01, 2015
Joe Jonas
Joe Jonas Out for Lunch
Sep 01, 2015