Home > Celebrity > T > Tammin Sursok > Tammin Sursok Profile

Tammin Sursok Profile

Tammin Sursok

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, pop singer

Birth Name :

Tammin Pamela Sursok

Birth Date :

August 19, 1983

Birth Place :

Johannesburg, South Africa

Claim to fame :

As Dani Sutherland in TV series "Home and Away" (2000-2004)

Tammin Sursok Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, pop singer

Popular for

As Dani Sutherland in TV series "Home and Away" (2000-2004)

Tammin Sursok Personal Fact


Birth Name

Tammin Pamela Sursok

Birth Date

August 19, 1983

Birth Place

Johannesburg, South Africa

Height

5' 5"

Nationality

Australian

Education

  • Attended Ravenswood School for Girls, in Gordon, Sydney

Tammin Sursok Family


Father

Daryl

Mother

Julie Sursok

Brother

Shaun (older)

Sister

Michelle

Spouse

Sean McEwen (actor/director, since 24-Aug-11)

Relation

Danny Raco (actor)

Daughter

Phoenix Emmanuel Sursok-McEwen (b. 8-Oct-13)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Tammin Sursok Pictures


HISTORY Hosts A Pre-Emmy Party in Celebration of Sixteen Hatfields and McCoys Emmy Nominations
HISTORY Hosts A Pre-Emmy Party in Celebration of Sixteen Hatfields and McCoys Emmy Nominations
HISTORY Hosts A Pre-Emmy Party in Celebration of Sixteen Hatfields and McCoys Emmy Nominations