Home > Celebrity > T > Tamar Braxton > Tamar Braxton Profile

Tamar Braxton Profile

Tamar Braxton

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, actress

Birth Name :

Tamar Estine Braxton

Birth Date :

March 17, 1977

Birth Place :

Severn, Maryland, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Tamar" (2000)

Tamar Braxton Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, actress

Popular for

Album "Tamar" (2000)

Tamar Braxton Personal Fact


Birth Name

Tamar Estine Braxton

Birth Date

March 17, 1977

Birth Place

Severn, Maryland, USA

Nationality

American

Tamar Braxton Family


Father

Michael Braxton Sr.

Mother

Evelyn Braxton

Sister

Toni Braxton, Towanda Braxton, Traci Braxton, Trina Braxton (all older and singers)

Spouse

Darrell Allamby (music producer 26-May-01 - 7-Feb-03), Vincent Herbert (record executive, since 2008)

Son

Logan Vincent Herbert (b. 6-Jun-13)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Tamar Braxton Pictures


2014 BMI RnB - Hip-Hop Awards
The BET Honors 2014 - Performances
Tamar Braxton Performing Live During John Legend's Made to Love World Tour
The BET Honors 2014 - Performances
The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
The BET Honors 2014 - Performances
The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
2014 BMI RnB - Hip-Hop Awards