Home > Celebrity > T > Tamar Braxton > Tamar Braxton Awards

Tamar Braxton Awards

Tamar Braxton

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, actress

Birth Name :

Tamar Estine Braxton

Birth Date :

March 17, 1977

Birth Place :

Severn, Maryland, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Tamar" (2000)

BET Awards


2014

Got nomination for BET Award
category Best Female R&B/Pop Artist

2013

Won Centric Award
for "Love and War"

2013

Got nomination for BET Award
category Best Female R&B/Pop Artist

Grammy Awards


2014

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Urban Contemporary Album for "Love and Wars"

2014

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best R&B Song for "Love and War"
shared with Darhyl Camper; LaShawn Daniels; Makeba Riddick

2014

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best R&B Performance for "Love and War"

Soul Train Awards


2013

Won The Chaka Khan Award
category Best R&B/Soul Female Artist

2013

Won The Ashford and Simpson Songwriter's Award
for "Love and War"
shared with Darhyl Camper Jr.; LaShawn Daniels; Makeba Riddick

2013

Won Soul Train Award
category Song of the Year for "Love and War"

2013

Got nomination for Soul Train Award
category Best New Artist

Soul Train Music Awards


2013

Got nomination for Soul Train Music Award
category Video of the Year for "Love and War"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Tamar Braxton Pictures


The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
Style Fashion Week LA
The BET Honors 2014 - Performances
Tamar Braxton Performing Live During John Legend's Made to Love World Tour
The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
Tamar Braxton Performing Live During John Legend's Made to Love World Tour
The BET Honors 2014 - Performances
The BET Honors 2014 - Performances
The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals