Home > Celebrity > T > Tamala Jones > Tamala Jones Filmography

Tamala Jones Filmography

Tamala Jones

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, model

Birth Name :

Tamala R. Jones

Birth Date :

November 12, 1974

Birth Place :

Pasadena, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Nikki in "Booty Call" (1997)
Things Never Said (2013)
stars as Daphne


35 and Ticking (2011)
stars as Victoria


Blackman's Guide to Understanding Women (2010)
stars as Sista #2


Janky Promoters InfoJanky Promoters (2009)
stars as Regina


Castle InfoCastle (2009) - TV
stars as Medical Examiner Lanie Parish


Busted (2009)
stars as JJ


Laredo (2009)
stars as Maggie


American Dream InfoAmerican Dream (2008)
stars as Keisha


Show Stoppers (2008)
stars as Chapter Leader Renee


The Hustle (2008)
stars as Nikki


Who's Deal? (2008)
stars as Mrs. Watson


Protect and Serve (2007) - TM
stars as Sharon Harvey


What Love Is (2007)
stars as Katherine


Who's Your Caddy? InfoWho's Your Caddy? (2007)
stars as Shannon


Daddy Day Camp InfoDaddy Day Camp (2007)
stars as Kim Hinton


My Name Is Earl InfoMy Name Is Earl (2007) - TV
stars as Liberty Washington


Confessions (2006) aka Confessions of a Call Girl
stars as Tory Adams


Flirt (2006) - TM
stars as Stevie Ridge


Nadine in Date Land (2005) - TM
stars as Star


Long Distance (2005)
stars as Margaret Wright


Nora's Hair Salon (2004)
stars as Clorie


Head of State InfoHead of State (2003)
stars as Lisa Clark


The Tracy Morgan Show (2003) - TV
stars as Alicia Mitchell


Couples (2002) - TM
stars as Julia


Cedric the Coach (2001) - TM


One on One (2001) - TV
stars as Tonya


On the Line (2001)
stars as Jackie


Kingdom Come (2001)
stars as Nadine


Two Can Play That Game (2001)
stars as Tracey Johnson


The Brothers (2001)
stars as Sheila West


Little Richard (2000) - TM
stars as Lucille


Next Friday (2000)
stars as D'wana


How to Kill Your Neighbor's Dog (2000) aka Mad Dogs and Englishmen
stars as Laura Leeton


The Ladies Man (2000) aka The Ladies' Man
stars as Theresa


Turn It Up (2000)
stars as Kia


The Wood (1999)
stars as Tanya


Blue Streak (1999) aka Der Diamanten-Cop (Germany)
stars as Janiece


Can't Hardly Wait (1998)
stars as Girlfriend #2


For Your Love (1998) - TV
stars as Bobbi Seawright


Veronica's Closet (1997) - TV
stars as Tina


Booty Call (1997)
stars as Nikki


Dangerous Minds (1996) - TV
stars as Callie Timmons


How to Make an American Quilt (1995)
stars as Anna's Great-Grandmother


The Wayans Bros. (1995) - TV
stars as Wanda


ER InfoER (1995) - TV
stars as Joanie Robbins


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Bai Ling
Bai Ling Getting A Manicure
Dec 21, 2014
Ashlee Simpson, Evan Ross
Ashlee Simpson and Evan Ross Go Christmas Shopping
Dec 20, 2014
Wilmer Valderrama
Roadstarr Motorsports Partners with Toys for Tots
Dec 20, 2014
Wiz Khalifa
Wiz Khalifa at SupperClub
Dec 20, 2014
Rick Ross
Rick Ross at SupperClub
Dec 20, 2014
Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian Spotted Out in Beverly Hills
Dec 19, 2014
Ashlee Simpson, Evan Ross
Ashlee Simpson and Evan Ross Go Shopping
Dec 19, 2014