Home > Celebrity > T > Talib Kweli > Talib Kweli Discography

Talib Kweli Discography

Talib Kweli

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Talib Kweli Greene

Birth Date :

October 03, 1975

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York City, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Quality" (2002)
Gravitas
Release year : 2014
Label : Javotti Media
Genre : Rap
Prisoner of Conscious
Release year : 2013
Label : Javotti Media
Genre : Rap
Attack the Block
Release year : 2012
Label : DatPiff
Genre : Rap
Gutter Rainbows
Release year : 2011
Label : Duck Down
Genre : Rap
Eardrum
Release year : 2007
Label : Blacksmith
Genre : Rap
Focus
Release year : 2007
Label : Frequent
Genre : Rap
Liberation
Release year : 2006
Label : Blacksmith
Genre : Rap
Right About Now
Release year : 2005
Label : Koch
Genre : Rap
The Beautiful Struggle
Release year : 2004
Label : Rawkus
Genre : Rap
Quality
Release year : 2002
Label : MCA
Genre : Rap
Reflection Eternal
Release year : 2000
Label : Priority
Genre : Rap
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter