Home > Celebrity > T > Talib Kweli > Talib Kweli Awards

Talib Kweli Awards

Talib Kweli

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Talib Kweli Greene

Birth Date :

October 03, 1975

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York City, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Quality" (2002)

BET Hip-Hop Awards


2014

Got nomination for BET Hip-Hop Award
category Impact Track for "State of Grace"
shared with Abby Dobson

mtvU Woodie Awards


2007

Got nomination for mtvU Woodie Award
category The Alumni Woodie

O Music Awards


2011

Got nomination for O Music Award
category Best iTunes LP for "Reflection Eternal/Revolutions Per Minute" (Deluxe Version)

Soul Train Awards


2013

Got nomination for Centric Certified Award


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Talib Kweli Pictures


"The Dream Concert" Presented by Viacom at Radio City Music Hall - September 18, 2007
2008 BET Hip Hop Awards - Arrivals