Home > Celebrity > T > Taio Cruz > Taio Cruz Awards

Taio Cruz Awards

Taio Cruz

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, producer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Adetayo Ayowale Onile-Ere

Birth Date :

April 23, 1985

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

Single "Come On Girl" (2008)

ALMA Awards


2011

Got nomination for ALMA Award
category Favorite Male Music Artist

American Music Awards


2010

Got nomination for American Music Award
category T-Mobile Breakthrough Artist

Billboard Latin Music Awards


2011

Got nomination for Billboard Latin Music Award
category Artista Crossover del Ano

Billboard Music Awards


2011

Won Billboard Music Award
category Top Hot 100 Song for "Dynamite"

2011

Won Billboard Music Award
category Top Digital Song for "Dynamite"

2011

Won Billboard Music Award
category Top Pop Song for "Dynamite"

2011

Got nomination for Billboard Music Award
category Top New Artist

2011

Got nomination for Billboard Music Award
category Top Radio Song for "Dynamite"

2011

Got nomination for Billboard Music Award
category Top Streaming Song (Audio) for "Dynamite"

Brit Awards


2011

Got nomination for Brit Award
category British Single for "Dynamite"

2010

Got nomination for Brit Award
category British Single for "Break Your Heart"

International Dance Music Awards


2011

Got nomination for International Dance Music Award
category Best R&B/Urban Dance Track for "Dynamite"

2011

Got nomination for International Dance Music Award
category Best Break-Through Artist (Solo)

2011

Got nomination for International Dance Music Award
category Best Pop Dance Track for "Dynamite"

MOBO Awards


2010

Got nomination for MOBO Award
category Best UK Act

2010

Got nomination for MOBO Award
category Best Song for "Dirty Picture"
shared with Ke$ha

2008

Got nomination for MOBO Award
category Best UK Male

MuchMusic Video Awards


2011

Won MuchMusic Video Award
category MuchMusic.com Most Watched Video of the Year for "Dynamite"

NRJ Music Awards


2011

Got nomination for NRJ Music Award
category International Revelation of the Year

Teen Choice Awards


2010

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Summer Music Star: Male

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Taio Cruz Pictures


2012 Billboard Music Awards - Arrivals
102.7 KIIS FM's Jingle Ball 2011 - Show
102.7 KIIS FM's Jingle Ball 2011 - Arrivals
29th Annual ASCAP Pop Music Awards
102.7 KIIS FM's Jingle Ball 2011 - Arrivals
102.7 KIIS FM's Jingle Ball 2011 - Show
102.7 KIIS FM's Jingle Ball 2011 - Arrivals
102.7 KIIS FM's Jingle Ball 2011 - Show
The MTV Europe Music Awards 2011 (EMAs) - Arrivals