Home > Celebrity > T > T-Pain > T-Pain Profile

T-Pain Profile

T-Pain

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Faheem Rasheed Najm

Birth Date :

September 30, 1985

Birth Place :

Tallahassee, Florida, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "I'm Sprung" (2005)

T-Pain Claim to Fame


Famous as

Rapper

Popular for

Single "I'm Sprung" (2005)

T-Pain Personal Fact


Birth Name

Faheem Rasheed Najm

Birth Date

September 30, 1985

Birth Place

Tallahassee, Florida, USA

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy in Cuyhoga Falls, Florida

T-Pain Family


Father

Shasheem Najm

Mother

Aliyah Najm

Spouse

Amber Najm (since 2003)

Son

Muziq

Daughter

Lyriq

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

T-Pain Pictures


T-Pain Attend Ditch Fridays
102.7 KIIS-FM Host Gifting Lounge in Honor of The 13th Annual Fox Teen Choice Awards
T-Pain at Rehab Pool
GIG-IT Launch Party - Arrivals
T-Pain at Rehab Pool
T-Pain at Rehab Pool
T-Pain Attend Ditch Fridays
T-Pain Attend Ditch Fridays
T-Pain Attend Ditch Fridays