Home > Celebrity > T > T-Pain > T-Pain Awards

T-Pain Awards

T-Pain

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Faheem Rasheed Najm

Birth Date :

September 30, 1985

Birth Place :

Tallahassee, Florida, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "I'm Sprung" (2005)

American Music Awards


2007

Got nomination for American Music Award
category Favorite Soul/R&B Male Artist

BET Awards


2009

Got nomination for BET Award
category Best Male R&B Artist

2009

Got nomination for BET Viewer's Choice Award
for "Can't Believe It"
shared with Lil Wayne

BET Hip-Hop Awards


2009

Got nomination for BET Hip-Hop Award
category Producer of the Year

Grammy Awards


2010

Won Grammy Award
category Best R&B Performance by a Duo or Group with Vocals for "Blame It"
shared with Jamie Foxx

2010

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Rap/Sung Collaboration for "I'm On a Boat"
shared with The Lonely Island

2010

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Contemporary R&B Album for "Thr33 Ringz"

2010

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best R&B Song for "Blame It"
shared with James T. Brown, John Conte, Jr., Christopher Henderson

2009

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Rap/Sung Collaboration for "Low"
shared with Flo Rida

2009

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Rap/Sung Collaboration for "Got Money"
shared with Lil Wayne

2009

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Rap Song for "Low"
shared with Flo Rida; M. Humphrey

2008

Won Grammy Award
category Best Rap Song for "Good Life"
shared with Kanye West, A. Davis (songwriters)

2008

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Rap/Sung Collaboration for "Good Life"
shared with Kanye West

2008

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Rap/Sung Collaboration for "Kiss, Kiss"
shared with Chris Brown

2008

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best R&B Performance by a Duo or Group with Vocals for "Bartender"
shared with Akon

MTV Video Music Awards


2007

Got nomination for MTV Video Music Award
category Monster Single of the Year for "Buy U a Drank (Shawty Snappin')"
shared with Yung Joc

Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards


2009

Got nomination for Blimp Award
category Favorite Male Singer

People's Choice Awards, USA


2010

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite Music Collaboration for "I'm On a Boat"
shared with The Lonely Island

Teen Choice Awards


2009

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Music: R&B Artist

2008

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Music: R&B Artist

2007

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Music: Rap/Hip-Hop Track for "Buy U a Drank (Shawty Snappin')"
shared with Yung Joc
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

T-Pain Pictures


T-Pain at Rehab Pool
B96 Pepsi SummerBash 2011
T-Pain Attend Ditch Fridays
B96 Pepsi SummerBash 2011
T-Pain Attend Ditch Fridays
T-Pain Attend Ditch Fridays
T-Pain Attend Ditch Fridays
T-Pain Attend Ditch Fridays
GIG-IT Launch Party - Arrivals