Home > Celebrity > S > Swizz Beatz > Swizz Beatz Profile

Swizz Beatz Profile

Swizz Beatz

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper, producer

Birth Name :

Kasseem Dean

Birth Date :

August 30, 1978

Birth Place :

Bronx, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "One Man Band Man" (2007)

Swizz Beatz Claim to Fame


Famous as

Rapper, producer

Popular for

Album "One Man Band Man" (2007)

Swizz Beatz Personal Fact


Birth Name

Kasseem Dean

Birth Date

August 30, 1978

Birth Place

Bronx, New York, USA

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attending Harvard Business School

Swizz Beatz Family


Father

Terrence Dean

Spouse

Mashonda Tifrere (R&B singer, 2004-2008), Alicia Keys (R&B singer, since 31-Jul-10)

Son

Prince Nasir Dean (b. 2000), Kasseem Dean, Jr. (b. Jan 2007), Egypt Dauode Dean (b. 14-Oct-10)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Swizz Beatz Pictures


L.A. Premiere of Dumb and Dumber To - Red Carpet Arrivals
New York Premiere of The Amazing Spider-Man 2 - Red Carpet Arrivals
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
Keep A Child Alive's 11th Annual Black Ball - Red Carpet Arrivals
Keep A Child Alive's 11th Annual Black Ball - Red Carpet Arrivals
The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
2013 NRJ Music Awards - Arrivals
A Protest Demanding The Return of The 200-Plus Girls Abducted by Boko Haram Militants