Home > Celebrity > S > Suzy Amis > Suzy Amis Profile

Suzy Amis Profile

Suzy Amis

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Susan Elizabeth Amis

Birth Date :

January 05, 1962

Birth Place :

Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA

Claim to fame :

As The Girl in "Fandango" (1985)

Suzy Amis Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As The Girl in "Fandango" (1985)

Suzy Amis Personal Fact


Birth Name

Susan Elizabeth Amis

Birth Date

January 05, 1962

Birth Place

Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Suzy Amis Family


Brother

Dave, Scott, Charlie

Sister

Page, Rebecca

Spouse

Sam Robards (actor, 1986 - 1994), James Cameron (director, since 4-Jun-00)

Son

Jasper E Robards (b.1990), Quinn (b. 4-Apr-01)

Daughter

Claire, Elizabeth Rose (b. 29-Dec-06)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Suzy Amis Pictures


The 22nd Annual Producers Guild (PGA) Awards - Arrivals
15th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards
The 82nd Annual Academy Awards (Oscars) - Arrivals
The 22nd Annual Producers Guild (PGA) Awards - Arrivals
The 22nd Annual Producers Guild (PGA) Awards - Arrivals