Home > Celebrity > S > Suzy Amis > Suzy Amis Filmography

Suzy Amis Filmography

Suzy Amis

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Susan Elizabeth Amis

Birth Date :

January 05, 1962

Birth Place :

Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA

Claim to fame :

As The Girl in "Fandango" (1985)
Deepsea Challenge InfoDeepsea Challenge (2014)
stars as Herself


Judgment Day (1999) - VI
stars as Jeanine Tyrell


Firestorm (1998)
stars as Jennifer


The Beneficiary (1997) - TM
stars as Connie Roos


Last Stand at Saber River (1997) - TM
stars as Martha Cable


The Ex (1997)
stars as Molly Kenyon


Titanic (1997)
stars as Lizzy Calvert


Dead by Midnight (1997) - TM
stars as Lisa Larkin/Dr. Sarah Flint


One Good Turn (1996)
stars as Laura Forrest


Cadillac Ranch (1996)
stars as C.J. Crowley


The Usual Suspects (1995) aka Die ublichen Verdachtigen (Germany)
stars as Edie Finneran


Nadja (1994)
stars as Cassandra


Blown Away (1994)
stars as Kate Dove


Two Small Bodies (1993) aka Two Small Bodies - Zwei Korper (Germany: DVD title)
stars as Eileen Mahoney


The Ballad of Little Jo (1993) aka Little Man Jo
stars as Josephine 'Jo' Monaghan


Watch It (1993)
stars as Anne


Rich in Love (1993)
stars as Rae Odom


Where the Heart Is (1990)
stars as Chloe McBain


Twister (1989)
stars as Maureen Cleveland


Rocket Gibraltar (1988)
stars as Aggie Rockwell


Plain Clothes (1988)
stars as Robin Torrence


The Big Town (1987)
stars as Aggie Donaldson


Fandango (1985)
stars as The Girl


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015
Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015
Jason Clarke
72nd Venice Film Festival - Everest - Premiere
Sep 02, 2015
Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Seen Leaving A Crystal Store
Sep 01, 2015
Joe Jonas
Joe Jonas Out for Lunch
Sep 01, 2015