Home > Celebrity > S > Suzy Amis > Suzy Amis Awards

Suzy Amis Awards

Suzy Amis

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Susan Elizabeth Amis

Birth Date :

January 05, 1962

Birth Place :

Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA

Claim to fame :

As The Girl in "Fandango" (1985)

Independent Spirit Awards


1994

Got nomination for Independent Spirit Award
category Best Female Lead for The Ballad of Little Jo (1993)

National Board of Review, USA


1995

Won NBR Award
category Best Acting by an Ensemble for The Usual Suspects (1995)
shared with Stephen Baldwin; Gabriel Byrne; Benicio Del Toro

Screen Actors Guild Awards


1998

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Cast for Titanic (1997)
shared with Kathy Bates; Leonardo DiCaprio; Frances Fisher
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Suzy Amis Pictures


The 22nd Annual Producers Guild (PGA) Awards - Arrivals
The 82nd Annual Academy Awards (Oscars) - Arrivals
15th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards
The 22nd Annual Producers Guild (PGA) Awards - Arrivals
The 22nd Annual Producers Guild (PGA) Awards - Arrivals