Home > Celebrity > S > Suzy Amis

Suzy Amis

Suzy Amis

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Susan Elizabeth Amis

Birth Date :

January 05, 1962

Birth Place :

Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA

Spouse :

Sam Robards (actor, 1986 - 1994), James Cameron (director, since 4-Jun-00)

Claim to fame :

As The Girl in "Fandango" (1985)

Picture Gallery


Suzy Amis in The 22nd Annual Producers Guild (PGA) Awards - Arrivals - wenn3177230 Suzy Amis in The 22nd Annual Producers Guild (PGA) Awards - Arrivals - wenn3177206 Suzy Amis in The 22nd Annual Producers Guild (PGA) Awards - Arrivals - wenn3177160 Suzy Amis in The 82nd Annual Academy Awards (Oscars) - Arrivals - oscars_arrivals_001_wenn5440143 Suzy Amis in The 82nd Annual Academy Awards (Oscars) - Arrivals - oscars_arrivals_013_wenn5440154 Suzy Amis in The Orange British Academy Film Awards (BAFTA Awards) - Arrivals - wenn2749064 Suzy Amis in The Orange British Academy Film Awards (BAFTA Awards) - Arrivals - wenn2748827 Suzy Amis in The 21st Annual PGA Awards 2010 - annual_pga_awards_09_wenn2721847 Suzy Amis in 67th Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals - golden_globes_27_wenn2714393 Suzy Amis in 15th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards - cca_arrivals_006_wenn5416133 Suzy Amis in "Avatar" World Premiere - Arrivals - SPX-033526 Suzy Amis in "Avatar" World Premiere - Arrivals - SPX-033554
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter