Home > Celebrity > S > Susan Sullivan > Susan Sullivan Filmography

Susan Sullivan Filmography

Susan Sullivan

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Susan Michaela Sullivan

Birth Date :

November 18, 1942

Birth Place :

New York City, NY, USA

Claim to fame :

As Maggie Gioberti in TV series "Falcon Crest" (1981-1989)
Castle InfoCastle (2009) - TV
stars as Martha Rodgers


The Nine (2006) - TV
stars as Nancy Hale


Hope & Faith (2005) - TV
stars as Nancy Lombard


Judging Amy (2005) - TV
stars as Patricia Millhouse


The Amazing Westermans (2004) - TM


The Drew Carey Show (2004) - TV
stars as Annette Newmark, Kellie's Mother


The Lunchbox Chronicles (2003) - TM


Justice League (2001) - TV
stars as Queen Hippolyta


Puzzled (2001)
stars as Anabel Norton


Show & Tell (1998)


My Best Friend's Wedding (1997)
stars as Isabelle Wallace


Two Came Back (1997) - TM
stars as Patricia Clarkson


Dharma & Greg (1997) - TV
stars as Kitty Montgomery


A Memory for Tino (1996)
stars as Tino's Mother


The Monroes (1995) - TV
stars as Kathryn Monroe


A Perfect Stranger (1994) - TM aka Danielle Steel's 'A Perfect Stranger'
stars as Kaye


The George Carlin Show (1994) - TV
stars as Kathleen Rachowski


Perry Mason: The Case of the Ruthless Reporter (1991) - TM
stars as Twyla Cooper


Rage of Angels: The Story Continues (1986) - TM
stars as Mary Beth Warner


Cave-In! (1983) - TM
stars as Kate Lassiter


Falcon Crest (1981) - TV
stars as Maggie Gioberti


It's a Living (1980) - TV
stars as Lois Adams


City in Fear (1980) - TM
stars as Madeleine Crawford


The Ordeal of Dr. Mudd (1980) - TM
stars as Frances Mudd


Marriage Is Alive and Well (1980) - TM
stars as Sara Fish


Breaking Up Is Hard to Do (1979) - TM
stars as Diane Sealey


Deadman's Curve (1978) - TM
stars as Rainbow


Having Babies III (1978) - TM
stars as Dr. Julie Farr


Having Babies (1978) - TV aka Julie Farr, M.D.
stars as Dr. Julie Farr


The Comedy Company (1978) - TM
stars as Linda Greg


Killer's Delight (1978) aka The Dark Ride
stars as Carol


The New Maverick (1978) - TM
stars as 'Poker' Alice Ivers


The City (1977) - TM
stars as Carol Carter


The Magnificent Magical Magnet of Santa Mesa (1977) - TM aka The Adventures of Freddy
stars as C.B. Macauley


Having Babies II (1977) - TM
stars as Dr. Julie Farr


The Incredible Hulk (1977) - TM
stars as Dr. Elaina Marks


Roger & Harry: The Mitera Target (1977) - TM aka Love for Ransom
stars as Cindy St. Claire


Kojak (1976) - TV
stars as Carol Krug


Barnaby Jones (1976) - TV
stars as Linda Gates


Rich Man, Poor Man - Book II (1976) - TV
stars as Maggie Porter


Bell, Book and Candle (1976) - TM
stars as Rosemary


Between Time and Timbuktu (1972) - TM aka Between Time and Timbuktu: A Space Fantasy
stars as Nancy


Another World (1971) - TV aka Another World: Bay City
stars as Lenore Moore Curtin Delaney #2


A World Apart (1970) - TV
stars as Nancy Condon


The Best of Everything (1970) - TV
stars as April Morrison


Macbeth (1968) - TM
stars as Third Witch


Rivolta dei barbari, La (1964)
stars as aka Revolt of the Barbarians


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Nicole Kidman
World Premiere of Paddington
Nov 23, 2014
Stacy Ferguson
2014 American Music Awards - Arrivals
Nov 23, 2014
Evangeline Lilly
Evangeline Lilly Signs Copies of Her Book The Squickerwonkers
Nov 22, 2014
Idris Elba
Idris Elba at Radio 1
Nov 21, 2014
Paolo Nutini
Paolo Nutini Performs
Nov 20, 2014
Jennifer Aniston
Los Angeles Premiere of Horrible Bosses 2 - Arrivals
Nov 20, 2014
Alessandra Ambrosio
2014 Latin Grammy Awards - Arrivals
Nov 20, 2014