Home > Celebrity > S > Susan Sullivan > Susan Sullivan Awards

Susan Sullivan Awards

Susan Sullivan

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Susan Michaela Sullivan

Birth Date :

November 18, 1942

Birth Place :

New York City, NY, USA

Claim to fame :

As Maggie Gioberti in TV series "Falcon Crest" (1981-1989)

Emmy Awards


1978

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series for Having Babies (1978) (TV)

Golden Globes, USA


1999

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture for Dharma & Greg (1997) (TV)

Soap Opera Digest Awards


1989

Got nomination for Soap Opera Digest Award
category Outstanding Actress in a Leading Role: Prime Time for Falcon Crest (1981) (TV)

1988

Got nomination for Soap Opera Digest Award
category Outstanding Actress in a Leading Role: Prime Time for Falcon Crest (1981) (TV)

1986

Got nomination for Soap Opera Digest Award
category Favorite Super Couple on a Prime Time Serial for Falcon Crest (1981) (TV)
shared with Robert Foxworth

Viewers for Quality Television Awards


2000

Got nomination for Q Award
category Best Supporting Actress in a Quality Comedy Series for Dharma & Greg (1997) (TV)

1998

Got nomination for Q Award
category Best Supporting Actress in a Quality Comedy Series for Dharma & Greg (1997) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter